maandag 27 april 2009

Ray-ban cats 1000

HI HI I bought them!

I love these ones!!!

Maybe better than Wayfarer!!

Lady gaga :o


ain't that sweeet <333

maandag 20 april 2009

Vingt et un. baby

My examweek went pretty goood. A 6.3 for geography and a 7.6 for History. My highest notes from this year! I'm very bad at these subjects, but my boyfriend helped me a lot with History:) Thank you soooo much baby!

woensdag 15 april 2009


Dear you,

Today was a lovely day, it was sunny and there was a nice warm temperature! I made some photos with my best friend and I decided to wear my harem pants outside for the very first time, because I use it for danceclass. But it was very hot and that's why I also brought the skirt with me. I changed into the skirt for the first photo's, but then we wanted some icecream and we cycled to the city. I didn't want to wear the skirt, because that would be uncomfortable.
Don't you think it's strange that a lot of people show all  their skin after the first rays of sun..?
Okay it was warm today but still.. I think it's strange..

Dix-neuf: The light that makes a day perfect


Model Natascha

zondag 12 april 2009

Dix-huit: last night..

I just didn't want to sleep!! I stayed up til 1.30 or later:)

and I made these pictures.. just playing with the weather and my camera. 

Maybe some cool textures for you..

 I waited so long for a pictuire like this.. I was too late or too early the whooolllleeee time..:( ANd I finally did it!


Dix-sept: happy easter and new photos

This is the sweeeeetest kitty in the wooorld.. well.. sometimes.. She likes to cuddle!! <33

Haha nude nails, such a fail for me. In this light its more of a mocca color

zaterdag 11 april 2009

vrijdag 10 april 2009

Quinze: Prom dressss

Mine mine mine:D:D I just ordered it! I love it:$...

Quatorze: Mr. hudson

Mr. Hudson a.k.a is a very talented musician and bandmember from Mr hudson and The Library.
He is signed by the music label G.O.O.D music. 
The band is known for their energetic Live performances.

Mr. Hudson is featured on 'Paranoid' on Kanye West's 808s & Heartbreak. He also co-produced 'Street Lights' as well as supplied additional vocals on 'Say You Will' and 'Amazing'. 

Kanye West has stated: "I believe Mr. Hudson has the potential to be bigger than me, to be one of the most important artists of his generation".

I Really like this artist. I was present at the 'Glow in the dark tour' and he also performed before Kanye!
He was better than Santogold and Consequense...

Treize: The sun is gone

Douze: Lovely day...urhhhm

Well it's sunny but that's it.

I fucking hattttteee it that I only got a 6.5 for my Dutch literature book conversation test thing.... stupid thing! Grrrrrrrrr. I deffffffff. deserve a 7! or a 7.5!  I read alllll my books! pffff. Okay I'm going to enjoy this lovely weather!

I hope I'll get a TANNN


Photos later on.. xxx

oh btw I forgot that I made this one, and I like it more now, than I did when I made it haha!:

woensdag 8 april 2009

Onze: Mon Cherie

Sorry for the bad bad badddd quality!

I made these for a contest.. Thoughts, wich one is the best??They are all similar I know.. sorry 

Dress: Vachon Saint tropez
Ring: Asos <3333(present>

vrijdag 3 april 2009

Neuf: Finally..

I finally did it... I cut my hair short short short..
and I dyed it lighter..


woensdag 1 april 2009

Huit: Old stuff that I'm still keen on!

Sept: Why is my life so boring?

Hey, so today it was a booooring day:$..

I had a long day today but a lot of free time.. I went to school form 8.30 till 13.10 and then I went home.. becasue I didn't have any more lessons for the next two hours and I returned to school at 14.30..:) AFter school I went to shop... again... I didn;t buy anything form spehora, but I bought some other brushes that were cheaper but looked good to me too..

I've made some photos, because I've cleaned up my make-up stash.. and A better swatch of my new nailpolish,, just because I'm in love with the color and.. offcourse of my new stuff:)